To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Royal Tunbridge Wells Model Railway Exhibition at Southborough Primary School

Add Royal Tunbridge Wells Model Railway Exhibition at Southborough Primary School to your Itinerary

Exhibition

Royal Tunbridge Wells Model Railway Exhibition at Southborough Primary School

Address/Location

The Great Hall, Southborough Primary School
Broomhill Park Road
Southborough
Kent
TN4 0JY

Contact

Tel: 07595 255150

Exhibition

More than 20 model railway layouts, along with a number of trade stands, will be on show in a variety of scales from tiny Z gauge to O Gauge.

The exhibition is being supported by clubs and modellers from around the South East, with layouts including:

Cato Pass - Sci Fi, a first one of it's kind, combining Model Railways and Warhammer within a space theme.
San Maria Gandia - Spanish layout set near Valencia in the 1960s.
Volks Railway, based on the railway on Brighton sea front.
Midsummer End, 1940's steam railway with model aircraft flying above.
Wittenden - a layout based on the high Weald.

Ticket Information

There is a small admission.

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search What's On

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

What's Nearby

  1. Aspens B & B

    This is a modern house situated in Southborough within easy walking distance of pubs,...

    0.44 miles away
  2. Pennington Cottage

    If you’re looking for accommodation that is just on the outskirts of the hustle and...

    0.54 miles away
  3. Honnington Gardens Bed and Breakfast

    A beautifully furnished Kentish Oast House in a peaceful rural location which visitors...

    0.94 miles away
  1. Rosnaree

    Warm welcome assured in spacious home.

    1.04 miles away
  2. Badgers End

    Modern house in quiet cul-de-sac with large garden backing onto woodland.

    1.17 miles away
  3. Hazelwood House

    Family home situated in a quiet location in a private road within walking distance of...

    1.35 miles away
  4. Brick House

    Elegant Edwardian house in the centre of town in a Conservation Area.


    1.38 miles away
  5. Royal Wells Hotel

    The Royal Wells hotel offers 27 bedrooms each individually furnished with a mix of...

    1.38 miles away
  6. Russell Hotel

    Located in the heart of the town centre, this elegant Victorian hotel overlooks the...

    1.39 miles away
  7. Itaris Properties (Tunbridge Wells) Limited

    Grade II listed building converted into six apartments four of which are used as...

    1.41 miles away
  8. Belleville

    1.41 miles away
  9. Rose House

    Rose House is an elegant period property grade II listed and sited in a quiet...

    1.55 miles away
  10. Hotel du Vin & Bistro

    Lovingly converted from a Grade II - listed mansion, Hotel du Vin Tunbridge Wells is one...

    1.66 miles away
  11. Tunbridge Wells Retreat Hotel

    Hotel Accommodation

    1.66 miles away
  12. The Spa Hotel

    Hotel accommodation

    1.66 miles away
  13. Apple Acres Caravan and Camping

    Apple Acres Caravan and Camping

    Exclusively for adults, 4-acre caravan site with electric hook-ups in a peaceful setting...

    1.79 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.