To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

A Day out with Thomas and Friends on the Spa Valley Railway

Add A Day out with Thomas and Friends on the Spa Valley Railway to your Itinerary

Participatory Event

A Day out with Thomas and Friends on the Spa Valley Railway

Address/Location

Spa Valley Railway
Neville Terrace
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 5QY

Contact

Tel: 01892 537715

Participatory Event

All aboard for a Day Out With Thomas!

Meet Thomas the Tank Engine™ and his friends, who are waiting to meet you at Spa Valley Railway.

Experience a ride behind a real steam engine
Shake hands with The Fat Controller
Take part in Thomas themed activities in the Imagination Station
Make their day a Day Out With Thomas and book your tickets via the website now!

Ticket Information

Please see website for full details and opening times.

Opening Times

2017 (30 Sep 2017 - 1 Oct 2017)
2017 (7 Oct 2017 - 8 Oct 2017)

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search What's On

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

What's Nearby

  1. Smith & Western

    American themed restaurant with rooms.

    0.03 miles away
  2. Ford Cottage

    Two Self Catering Units

    0.16 miles away
  3. Broadwater

    Broadwater is a tastefully presented Georgian style establishment and is ideal if you...

    0.22 miles away
  1. The Tunbridge Wells Hotel

    Hotel accommodation

    0.22 miles away
  2. One Warwick Park

    Luxurious hotel near the Pantiles.

    0.29 miles away
  3. Tunbridge Wells Retreat Hotel

    Hotel Accommodation

    0.48 miles away
  4. The Spa Hotel

    The Spa Hotel is an elegant country mansion just a 10-minute walk from Tunbridge Wells...

    0.57 miles away
  5. Rose House

    Rose House is an elegant period property grade II listed and sited in a quiet...

    0.7 miles away
  6. 18 Strawberry Close

    Strawberry Close is located on the desirable south west side of Tunbridge Wells just a...

    0.7 miles away
  7. Itaris Properties (Tunbridge Wells) Limited

    Grade II listed building converted into six apartments four of which are used as...

    0.7 miles away
  8. Royal Wells Hotel

    The Royal Wells hotel offers 27 bedrooms each individually furnished with a mix of...

    0.76 miles away
  9. Russell Hotel

    Located in the heart of the town centre, this elegant Victorian hotel overlooks the...

    0.77 miles away
  10. Hotel du Vin & Bistro

    Lovingly converted from a Grade II - listed mansion, Hotel du Vin Tunbridge Wells is one...

    0.77 miles away
  11. Hazelwood House

    Family home situated in a quiet location in a private road within walking distance of...

    0.79 miles away
  12. Brick House

    Elegant Edwardian house in the centre of town in a Conservation Area.


    0.81 miles away
  13. Flying Horse Cottage

    A rural retreat with superb views perched on a ridge in an area of outstanding natural...

    1.35 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.