Easter Specials on the Spa Valley Railway

Add Easter Specials on the Spa Valley Railway to your Itinerary

Participatory Event

Easter Specials on the Spa Valley Railway

Address/Location

Spa Valley Railway
Neville Terrace
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 5QY

Contact

Tel: 01892 537715

Participatory Event

Spot the Bunny Competition on The Spa Valley Railway Easter 2020

A chance EACH DAY to win a Family Ticket to a Santa Special at the Spa Valley Railway!

Upon arrival at any of our stations collect a competition sheet from the ticket office, as you travel from Tunbridge Wells to Eridge, keep an eye out of the trains window to spot the Bunnies that have taken residence alongside the railway for Easter. A chocolate egg is available (whilst stocks last!) for all children taking part!

We're operating our onrtrain timetable over the Easter weekend, with steam engine 'Ugly' and one of our Diesel Locomotives in action. Our standard fares apply throughout the Easter period with a family ticket being just £28.00 when booked online in advance (£30.00 on the day!), valid for unlimited travel on the day of your visit.

Timetable:
Services will operate to our standard Green timetable.

Tunbridge Wells West departures: 10:30, 11:55, 13:25, 14:45 and 16:15.

Eridge departures: 11:15, 12:35, 14:05, 15:25 and 16:55.

 

 

Opening Times

Easter 2020 (10 Apr 2020 - 13 Apr 2020)
DayTimes

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search What's On

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

What's Nearby

  1. Smith & Western

    American themed restaurant with rooms.

    0.03 miles away
  2. Ford Cottage

    Two Self Catering Units

    0.16 miles away
  3. The Tunbridge Wells Hotel

    Hotel accommodation

    0.21 miles away
  1. Broadwater

    Broadwater is a tastefully presented Georgian style establishment and is ideal if you…

    0.21 miles away
  2. One Warwick Park

    Luxurious hotel near the Pantiles.

    0.28 miles away
  3. Mount Edgcumbe - Rooms

    6 luxury bedrooms in the heart of Royal Tunbridge Wells. Breakfast available.

    0.49 miles away
  4. The Spa Hotel

    The Spa Hotel is an elegant country mansion just a 10-minute walk from Tunbridge Wells…

    0.57 miles away
  5. 18 Strawberry Close

    Strawberry Close is located on the desirable south west side of Tunbridge Wells just a…

    0.71 miles away
  6. Royal Wells Hotel

    The Royal Wells hotel offers 27 bedrooms each individually furnished with a mix of…

    0.76 miles away
  7. Hotel du Vin & Bistro

    Lovingly converted from a Grade II - listed mansion, Hotel du Vin Tunbridge Wells is one…

    0.77 miles away
  8. Russell Hotel

    Located in the heart of the town centre, this elegant Victorian hotel overlooks the…

    0.77 miles away
  9. Hazelwood House

    Family home situated in a quiet location in a private road within walking distance of…

    0.79 miles away
  10. Brick House

    Elegant Edwardian house in the centre of town in a Conservation Area.


    0.8 miles away
  11. Flying Horse Cottage

    A rural retreat with superb views perched on a ridge in an area of outstanding natural…

    1.36 miles away
  12. Sunninglye Farm

    Sunninglye farm is to be found on the Kent / Sussex border in an Area of Outstanding…

    2.8 miles away
  13. Mercure Tunbridge Wells Hotel

    Set in the heart of Kent, Mercure Tunbridge Wells Hotel provides a stunning location for…

    2.91 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.