Easter Specials on the Spa Valley Railway

Add Easter Specials on the Spa Valley Railway to your Itinerary

Participatory Event

Easter Specials on the Spa Valley Railway

Address/Location

Spa Valley Railway
Neville Terrace
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 5QY

Contact

Tel: 01892 537715

Participatory Event

Visit the Spa Valley Railway this Easter to find the eggs around the line! After spotting all the eggs, children can ask for a yummy chocolate reward to enjoy on the way home.

The railway will be operating a two train timetable over Easter with two steam engines and one heritage diesel in action.   Standard fares apply throughout the Easter period with a family ticket being just £28.00 when booked in advance online (£30 on the day). Tickets are also valid for unlimited travel on the day of your visit.

Families can enjoy additional activities in the Easter holidays at Tunbridge Wells West Station (next to Sainsburys car park in the town) including face painting, arts and crafts a model railway and a miniature cinema.  The engine shed will also be open to view locomotive and carriages undergoing restoration.

Tunbridge Wells West departures: 10:20, 11:10, 12:00, 12:50, 13:40, 14:30, 15:20 and 16:10

Eridge departures: 11:10, 12:00, 12:50, 13:40, 14:30, 15:20, 16:10 and 17:00

 

 

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search What's On

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

What's Nearby

  1. Smith & Western

    American themed restaurant with rooms.

    0.03 miles away
  2. Ford Cottage

    Two Self Catering Units

    0.16 miles away
  3. The Tunbridge Wells Hotel

    Hotel accommodation

    0.21 miles away
  1. Broadwater

    Broadwater is a tastefully presented Georgian style establishment and is ideal if you…

    0.21 miles away
  2. One Warwick Park

    Luxurious hotel near the Pantiles.

    0.28 miles away
  3. Mount Edgcumbe - Rooms

    6 luxury bedrooms in the heart of Royal Tunbridge Wells. Breakfast available.

    0.49 miles away
  4. The Spa Hotel

    The Spa Hotel is an elegant country mansion just a 10-minute walk from Tunbridge Wells…

    0.57 miles away
  5. 18 Strawberry Close

    Strawberry Close is located on the desirable south west side of Tunbridge Wells just a…

    0.71 miles away
  6. Royal Wells Hotel

    The Royal Wells hotel offers 27 bedrooms each individually furnished with a mix of…

    0.76 miles away
  7. Hotel du Vin & Bistro

    Lovingly converted from a Grade II - listed mansion, Hotel du Vin Tunbridge Wells is one…

    0.77 miles away
  8. Russell Hotel

    Located in the heart of the town centre, this elegant Victorian hotel overlooks the…

    0.77 miles away
  9. Hazelwood House

    Family home situated in a quiet location in a private road within walking distance of…

    0.79 miles away
  10. Brick House

    Elegant Edwardian house in the centre of town in a Conservation Area.


    0.8 miles away
  11. Flying Horse Cottage

    A rural retreat with superb views perched on a ridge in an area of outstanding natural…

    1.36 miles away
  12. Sunninglye Farm

    Sunninglye farm is to be found on the Kent / Sussex border in an Area of Outstanding…

    2.8 miles away
  13. Mercure Tunbridge Wells Hotel

    Set in the heart of Kent, Mercure Tunbridge Wells Hotel provides a stunning location for…

    2.91 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.