To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Easter Specials on the Spa Valley Railway

Add Easter Specials on the Spa Valley Railway to your Itinerary

Participatory Event

Easter Specials on the Spa Valley Railway

Address/Location

Spa Valley Railway
Neville Terrace
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 5QY

Contact

Tel: 01892 537715

Participatory Event

Visit the Spa Valley Railway at Easter to find the eggs around our line!

We're operating a standard Green timetable throughout the Easter period, with Steam and Heritage Diesel trains in action.

SPOT THE EASTER BUNNY COMPETITION
A chance to win a family ticket to a Day out with Thomas at the Spa Valley Railway in October 2018.

Children should collect the Competition Sheet from a Ticket Office. The rabbits will be on the same side as the as the platforms at Tunbridge Wells and Eridge, and around the middle of the journey in the Groombridge Station area.

After Easter we will draw the sheets out of the boxes and the first correct one for each of the days will win a Family Ticket for a DAY OUT WITH THOMAS. We will notify the winners by phone or email.
As you travel between Tunbridge Wells and Eridge try to spot as many of the rabbits along the side of the railway line and TICK underneath those you have seen!

At the end of your visit return your sheet to the boxes at any of the main stations and collect your chocolate egg for taking part too! Don't forget your name at the end and also add the day that you visited. After Easter we will draw the sheets out of the boxes and the first correct one for each of the days will win a family ticket to a Day out with Thomas at the Spa Valley Railway in October 2018. We will notify the winners by phone or email.

Please see website for full details of timetable, tickets, booking etc.

Ticket Information

Please see website for full details www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk

Opening Times

Season (30 Mar 2018 - 2 Apr 2018)

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search What's On

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

What's Nearby

  1. Smith & Western

    American themed restaurant with rooms.

    0.03 miles away
  2. Ford Cottage

    Two Self Catering Units

    0.16 miles away
  3. The Tunbridge Wells Hotel

    Hotel accommodation

    0.21 miles away
  1. Broadwater

    Broadwater is a tastefully presented Georgian style establishment and is ideal if you...

    0.21 miles away
  2. One Warwick Park

    Luxurious hotel near the Pantiles.

    0.28 miles away
  3. The Spa Hotel

    The Spa Hotel is an elegant country mansion just a 10-minute walk from Tunbridge Wells...

    0.57 miles away
  4. Rose House

    Rose House is an elegant period property grade II listed and sited in a quiet...

    0.7 miles away
  5. Itaris Properties (Tunbridge Wells) Ltd

    Grade II listed building converted into six apartments four of which are used as...

    0.7 miles away
  6. 18 Strawberry Close

    Strawberry Close is located on the desirable south west side of Tunbridge Wells just a...

    0.71 miles away
  7. Royal Wells Hotel

    The Royal Wells hotel offers 27 bedrooms each individually furnished with a mix of...

    0.76 miles away
  8. Russell Hotel

    Located in the heart of the town centre, this elegant Victorian hotel overlooks the...

    0.77 miles away
  9. Hotel du Vin & Bistro

    Lovingly converted from a Grade II - listed mansion, Hotel du Vin Tunbridge Wells is one...

    0.77 miles away
  10. Hazelwood House

    Family home situated in a quiet location in a private road within walking distance of...

    0.79 miles away
  11. Brick House

    Elegant Edwardian house in the centre of town in a Conservation Area.


    0.8 miles away
  12. Flying Horse Cottage

    A rural retreat with superb views perched on a ridge in an area of outstanding natural...

    1.36 miles away
  13. Rosnaree

    Warm welcome assured in spacious home.

    1.56 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.