Meet Paw Patrol at the Spa Valley Railway

Add Meet Paw Patrol at the Spa Valley Railway to your Itinerary

Participatory Event

Come and meet Chase or Marshall at the Spa Valley Railway in Royal Tunbridge Wells this summer holiday

Address/Location

West Station
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 5QY

Contact

Tel: 01892 537715

Participatory Event

Marshall or Chase from PAW Patrol will be on hand at the Spa Valley Railway in Tunbridge Wells, Kent to see his fans arriving on trains hauled by a steam or diesel locomotive on Thursday 15th August 2019 to see Marshal and Thursday 29th August 2019 to see Chase.

Trains will depart from Tunbridge Wells West at: 10:50, 12:20, 13:50, 15:10, 16:40.

What to see at Tunbridge Wells West: Mini Cinema, Model Railway, Souvenir Shop, Engine Shed.

What to see on the train: The glorious High Weald countryside including catching a glimpse of High Rocks as the train pulls into the station.

What to see at Groombridge: Small marquee shop, Marshall or Chase at intervals throughout the day!

What to see at Eridge: Locomotives at the platform during the 30 minute stop.

Standard train fares apply to this event and there is no additional cost to see Marshall/Chase from Paw Patrol.
Refreshments will be available from Bar Car 'Emily'.

Ticket Information

Train fares: Adult – £12.00, Senior – £11.00, Child – £6.00, Family – £30.00 (2 adults + 2 children or 1 adult + 3 children).

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search What's On

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

What's Nearby

  1. Smith & Western

    American themed restaurant with rooms.

    0.06 miles away
  2. Ford Cottage

    Two Self Catering Units

    0.19 miles away
  3. Broadwater

    Broadwater is a tastefully presented Georgian style establishment and is ideal if you…

    0.23 miles away
  1. The Tunbridge Wells Hotel

    Hotel accommodation

    0.24 miles away
  2. One Warwick Park

    Luxurious hotel near the Pantiles.

    0.32 miles away
  3. Mount Edgcumbe - Rooms

    6 luxury bedrooms in the heart of Royal Tunbridge Wells. Breakfast available.

    0.51 miles away
  4. The Spa Hotel

    The Spa Hotel is an elegant country mansion just a 10-minute walk from Tunbridge Wells…

    0.55 miles away
  5. 18 Strawberry Close

    Strawberry Close is located on the desirable south west side of Tunbridge Wells just a…

    0.68 miles away
  6. Royal Wells Hotel

    The Royal Wells hotel offers 27 bedrooms each individually furnished with a mix of…

    0.77 miles away
  7. Hazelwood House

    Family home situated in a quiet location in a private road within walking distance of…

    0.79 miles away
  8. Russell Hotel

    Located in the heart of the town centre, this elegant Victorian hotel overlooks the…

    0.79 miles away
  9. Hotel du Vin & Bistro

    Lovingly converted from a Grade II - listed mansion, Hotel du Vin Tunbridge Wells is one…

    0.8 miles away
  10. Brick House

    Elegant Edwardian house in the centre of town in a Conservation Area.


    0.82 miles away
  11. Flying Horse Cottage

    A rural retreat with superb views perched on a ridge in an area of outstanding natural…

    1.33 miles away
  12. Sunninglye Farm

    Sunninglye farm is to be found on the Kent / Sussex border in an Area of Outstanding…

    2.83 miles away
  13. Granary Cottage

    Cleverly converted from a former farm building, Granary Cottage provides stylish…

    2.94 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.