Santa Specials on The Spa Valley Railway

Add Santa Specials on The Spa Valley Railway to your Itinerary

Participatory Event

Santa Specials on The Spa Valley Railway

Address/Location

Spa Valley Railway
Neville Terrace
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 5QY

Contact

Tel: 01892 537715

Participatory Event

Santa Specials are back this Christmas Season on The Spa Valley Railway.

Come and meet Santa Claus himself as you journey through the spectacular countryside on a Steam or Heritage Diesel train this festive season... 

Departing from Eridge and travelling to Tunbridge Wells West and back, the Christmas spirit will be sure to reach you, with traditional Christmas music playing softly as Santa visits each and every child on board to hand out gifts to all the well behaved girls and boys! 

Your experience doesn't end there, as there will be plenty of other entertainment happening throughout your day, all included in the price of your ticket.

At Tunbridge Wells West you can visit Santa's Grotto for your chance to capture the magic of the day with a festive photo with Santa in his sleigh, enjoy the entertainments and visit the beautiful shop packed full of Christmas gift ideas...whilst at Eridge you can play the Victorian Penny Machine games, get your face painted in the Waiting Room and have your photo taken with the classic train engines...

...not forgetting the Mince Pie for every adult and child...Your Christmas 2019 starts at The Spa Valley Railway!

Book now to avoid disappointment!

For full details of your experience and bookings visit https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php/97/santa-specials

Ticket Information

For full ticket prices and booking visit https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php/97/santa-specials

Opening Times

Season (23 Nov 2019 - 24 Nov 2019)
Season (30 Nov 2019 - 1 Dec 2019)
Season (7 Dec 2019 - 8 Dec 2019)
Season (14 Dec 2019 - 15 Dec 2019)
Season (20 Dec 2019 - 24 Dec 2019)

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search What's On

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

What's Nearby

  1. Smith & Western

    American themed restaurant with rooms.

    0.08 miles away
  2. Ford Cottage

    Two Self Catering Units

    0.21 miles away
  3. Broadwater

    Broadwater is a tastefully presented Georgian style establishment and is ideal if you…

    0.24 miles away
  1. The Tunbridge Wells Hotel

    Hotel accommodation

    0.26 miles away
  2. One Warwick Park

    Luxurious hotel near the Pantiles.

    0.34 miles away
  3. Mount Edgcumbe - Rooms

    6 luxury bedrooms in the heart of Royal Tunbridge Wells. Breakfast available.

    0.52 miles away
  4. The Spa Hotel

    The Spa Hotel is an elegant country mansion just a 10-minute walk from Tunbridge Wells…

    0.55 miles away
  5. 18 Strawberry Close

    Strawberry Close is located on the desirable south west side of Tunbridge Wells just a…

    0.66 miles away
  6. Royal Wells Hotel

    The Royal Wells hotel offers 27 bedrooms each individually furnished with a mix of…

    0.79 miles away
  7. Hazelwood House

    Family home situated in a quiet location in a private road within walking distance of…

    0.79 miles away
  8. Russell Hotel

    Located in the heart of the town centre, this elegant Victorian hotel overlooks the…

    0.8 miles away
  9. Hotel du Vin & Bistro

    Lovingly converted from a Grade II - listed mansion, Hotel du Vin Tunbridge Wells is one…

    0.82 miles away
  10. Brick House

    Elegant Edwardian house in the centre of town in a Conservation Area.


    0.84 miles away
  11. Flying Horse Cottage

    A rural retreat with superb views perched on a ridge in an area of outstanding natural…

    1.31 miles away
  12. Sunninglye Farm

    Sunninglye farm is to be found on the Kent / Sussex border in an Area of Outstanding…

    2.85 miles away
  13. Granary Cottage

    Cleverly converted from a former farm building, Granary Cottage provides stylish…

    2.94 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.