Special Fish and Chip Supper with Locomotive Sir Keith Park on the Spa Valley Railway

Add Special Fish and Chip Supper with Locomotive Sir Keith Park on the Spa Valley Railway to your Itinerary

Participatory Event

Special Fish and Chip Supper with Locomotive Sir Keith Park on the Spa Valley Railway

Address/Location

Spa Valley Railway
West Station
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 5QY

Contact

Tel: 01892 537715

Participatory Event

History comes alive on the Spa Valley Railway this September as Steam Locomotive "Sir Keith Park" pulls into Tunbridge Wells West Station for the first time ever! 

Named in honour of Air Vice Marshall Sir Keith Park, who was intrumental in the victory at the Battle of Britiain, this magestic engine will be taking passengers between Tunbridge Wells West and Eridge Station.

Pre-book a special Fish and Chip Supper aboard the train to mark the occasion.

 

 

 

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search What's On

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

What's Nearby

  1. Ford Cottage

    Two Self Catering Units

    0.03 miles away
  2. Broadwater

    Broadwater is a tastefully presented Georgian style establishment and is ideal if you…

    0.14 miles away
  3. Smith & Western

    American themed restaurant with rooms.

    0.14 miles away
  1. The Tunbridge Wells Hotel

    Hotel accommodation

    0.17 miles away
  2. Sawmill Cottage

    0.2 miles away
  3. One Warwick Park Hotel

    Luxurious hotel near the Pantiles.

    0.22 miles away
  4. Mount Edgcumbe - Rooms

    6 luxury bedrooms in the heart of Royal Tunbridge Wells. Breakfast available.

    0.51 miles away
  5. Hotel du Vin & Bistro

    Lovingly converted from a Grade II - listed mansion, Hotel du Vin Tunbridge Wells is one…

    0.69 miles away
  6. The Spa Hotel

    The Spa Hotel is an elegant country mansion just a 10-minute walk from Tunbridge Wells…

    0.71 miles away
  7. Russell Hotel

    Located in the heart of the town centre, this elegant Victorian hotel overlooks the…

    0.76 miles away
  8. Royal Wells Hotel

    The Royal Wells hotel offers 27 bedrooms each individually furnished with a mix of…

    0.76 miles away
  9. Brick House - Not yet re-opened

    Elegant Edwardian house in the centre of town in a Conservation Area.


    0.79 miles away
  10. Hazelwood House

    Family home situated in a quiet location in a private road within walking distance of…

    0.88 miles away
  11. Flying Horse Cottage

    A rural retreat with superb views perched on a ridge in an area of outstanding natural…

    1.46 miles away
  12. Salomons Estate

    47 rooms within the magnificent grounds of Salomons Estate, a short drive from the heart…

    2.07 miles away
  13. Sunninglye Farm Glamping

    Sunninglye farm is to be found on the Kent / Sussex border in an Area of Outstanding…

    2.63 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)
Date

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.